Follow my blog with Bloglovin


rainbow shrimp

Scientific name: Odontodactylus scyallarus
Common names: Peacock Mantis, Painted Mantis, Harlequin Mantis, Mantis Shrimp
Lench: 1-7 inches (3–18 cm)
Agressiveness: Aggressive. Will attack other aquarium inhabitants.
Diet: Carnivorous
Habitat: Warm water near reefs with sandy, gravelly, or shelly bottoms
Natural location: Indo-Pacific from Guam to East Africa

No comments:

Post a Comment